Selection/Recruitment and
Health, Safety, and Support Manager
TLG’s Selection/Recruitment Manager works with prospective volunteers who apply directly to TLG. They conduct the screening process in order to evaluate and choose which applicants have the skills to successfully perform the expected duties of a TLG Volunteer.
TLG’s Health, Safety, and Support Manager screens applicants’ medical documentation and assists TLG Volunteers with medical examinations or care, as needed. Additionally, they serve as a liaison between TLG and the health insurance provider.
Flights Manager: Tamta Natsvaladze (Adjara-Guria RM)
TLG’s Flights Manager serves as the central point of contact for interactions between TLG Volunteers, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, and the travel agency regarding travel arrangements. Their main duties include gathering, analysing and coordinating volunteers’ flight requests, organising itineraries, and providing general travel assistance.
Regional Managers:
TLG’s Regional Managers (RM) provide ongoing support in all Academic, Non-Academic, and Medical matters to TLG Volunteers, as well as distribute information, coordinate Introduction Meetings, and facilitate various regional events.